1. 2030
  2. Journal of Intelligent Material Systems and Structures (Journal)

    R. De Breuker (Editor)
    31 Jul 2030 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  3. 2029
  4. Ruimte voor Bedrijven Workshop Gemeente Rotterdam

    E.W.T.M. Heurkens (Speaker)
    31 Mar 2029

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

  5. 2023
  6. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Mark Pimlott (Member)
    1 Jan 202331 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  7. 2022
  8. European Network for Housing Research (External organisation)

    Marietta Haffner (Member)
    1 Jan 202231 Dec 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  9. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Mark Pimlott (Member)
    1 Jan 202231 Dec 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  10. 2021
  11. European Network for Housing Research (External organisation)

    Marietta Haffner (Member)
    1 Jan 202131 Dec 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  12. IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems (Journal)

    Alfredo Nunez (Editorial board member)
    1 Jan 20211 Apr 2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  13. PORTUSplus (Journal)

    Carola Hein (Editor)
    1 Jan 202118 Mar 2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  14. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Mark Pimlott (Member)
    1 Jan 202131 Dec 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  15. 2020
  16. European Research Community on Flow Turbulence and Combustion (ERCOFTAC) (External organisation)

    S. Hickel (Member)
    23 Sep 202025 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  17. EUSIPCO 2020

    Odette Scharenborg (Chair of programme committee)
    24 Aug 202028 Aug 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  18. 6th International EcoSummit 2020

    S. Fatoric (Organiser)
    21 Jun 202025 Jun 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  19. 6th Internatonal EcoSummit 2020

    S. Fatoric (Organiser)
    21 Jun 202025 Jun 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  20. Advances in material performance prediction 2020 (Event)

    K. Anupam (Member)
    30 May 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  21. Applied Soft Computing (Journal)

    Alfredo Nunez (Editorial board member)
    1 Jan 20201 Jul 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  22. Architectural Histories (Journal)

    H. Sohn (Peer reviewer)
    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workPublication peer-review

  23. European Network for Housing Research (External organisation)

    Marietta Haffner (Member)
    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  24. Footprint (online) (Journal)

    H. Sohn (Peer reviewer)
    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workPublication peer-review

  25. German Federal Ministry for the Environment (External organisation)

    Marietta Haffner (Member)
    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of (editorial) board

  26. IEEE Transactions on Intelligent Transportation Systems (Journal)

    Alfredo Nunez (Editorial board member)
    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  27. PORTUSplus (Journal)

    Carola Hein (Editor)
    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  28. Sustainable Buildings (Journal)

    B. Nastasi (Editor)
    1 Jan 202029 Feb 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  29. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Mark Pimlott (Member)
    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  30. Advances in material performance prediction 2020 (Event)

    K. Anupam (Member)
    2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  31. Footprint (Journal)

    A.R. Thomas (Editor)
    2020 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  32. eHubs - Smart Shared Green Mobility - Interreg

    J.M. Vleugel (Advisor)
    20202022

    Activity: Consultancy

  33. eHubs - Smart Shared Green Mobility - Interreg

    Goncalo Homem de Almeida Correia (Advisor)
    20202022

    Activity: Consultancy

  34. 2019
  35. International Conference on Information Systems (Event)

    J. Ubacht (Peer reviewer)
    15 Dec 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workEditorial activity

  36. Energy Geotechnics

    Phil Vardon (Chair of programme committee)
    3 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  37. Cellular Agent Based Models

    P. Nourian (Speaker)
    28 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

  38. Heritage and the Sustainable Development Goals

    A. Pereira Roders (Organiser), Uta Pottgiesser (Organiser), S. Fatoric (Organiser), Carola Hein (Organiser), Mara de Groot (Organiser), Erik de Maaker (Organiser)
    26 Nov 201928 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  39. Neue Technologien zur Vermittlung von Welterbe

    B.T. Mager (Member of programme committee)
    25 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  40. ArchiMediaL – Urban localization of architectural heritage

    B.T. Mager (Speaker)
    22 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a conference

  41. ArchiMediaL – urban localization of architectural heritage

    B.T. Mager (Speaker)
    22 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a conference

  42. Advancing Climate Change Adaptation Policy for Cultural Heritage in the Netherlands

    S. Fatoric (Keynote speaker)
    19 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a conference

  43. Perspectief en vertrouwen, over puzzelen in het planologisch paradijs

    Co Verdaas (Keynote speaker)
    13 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a conference

  44. Biljarten op open zee

    Co Verdaas (Keynote speaker)
    12 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

  45. Praktijkcongres Stichting Kennis Gebiedsontwikkeling (SKG)

    Co Verdaas (Chair of programme committee)
    7 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  46. Lunchlezing Omgevingswet

    Co Verdaas (Speaker)
    5 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

  47. Climate Heritage Network Global Launch

    S. Fatoric (Member of programme committee)
    24 Oct 201926 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  48. Thermomechanical Aspects of Skid Resistance

    K. Anupam (Keynote speaker)
    24 Oct 201926 Oct 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

  49. Re-Architecture to recharge the city

    H. Zijlstra (Speaker)
    15 Oct 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

  50. AWEC 2019: 8th international Airborne Wind Energy Conference

    Roland Schmehl (Organiser)
    14 Oct 201916 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  51. CITY+ 2019

    Y. Song (Organiser), Fred Sanders (Organiser), Juan Yan (Organiser)
    11 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  52. The Stigma of “Underdevelopment” in Heritage Production

    M. Novas Ferradás (Member of programme committee), John Hanna (Member of programme committee)
    11 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  53. UvA (External organisation)

    R.C. Rocco de Campos Pereira (Chair), Tuna Tasan-Kok (Chair)
    11 Oct 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of committee

  54. OpenSDI: restoring the balance

    B. van Loenen (Speaker)
    9 Oct 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

  55. Claimig Heritage!

    F. Taniş (Participant)
    5 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  56. Claimig Heritage!

    B.T. Mager (Organiser), Kirsten Angermann (Organiser), Michael Bastgen (Organiser), Luise Rellensmann (Organiser), Clara Rellensmann (Organiser)
    5 Oct 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  57. Port City Culture

    F. Tanis (Speaker)
    5 Oct 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationTalk or presentation at a workshop, seminar, course or other meeting

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...569 Next