1. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  45. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  48. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  70. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next