1. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  42. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  44. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  45. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  46. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  48. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  53. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  54. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  60. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  62. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  65. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next