1. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  54. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  60. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  63. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  76. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  77. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  78. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  81. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next