1. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  50. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  51. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  54. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  62. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  63. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  66. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  71. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  75. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  76. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  77. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  79. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  80. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  81. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next