1. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  31. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  44. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  48. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  49. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  56. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  57. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  60. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  61. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  63. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  65. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  70. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  72. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  75. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  80. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)