1. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. AHS best paper award 2033

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  61. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  63. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  65. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  74. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  75. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  82. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)