1. Cuperusprijs 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Winners Leo-Petrus-Innovation-Trophy (B-BASIC)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 2009 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Afstudeerprijs Informatiesystemen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Architect van het jaar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Abe Bonnema Architectuurprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best lecturer of the Applied Sciences faculty 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. A wideband 700W push-pull doherty amplifier

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Award Onderwijsvernieuwing 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)