1. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  48. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  67. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  72. David Langford Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Best Technical Paper

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Best Invited Session Chair

    Prize: National/international honour

  75. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. ERC Advanced Grant 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  80. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. ERC Advanced Grant 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  85. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively