1. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  43. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  55. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  56. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  69. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  70. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)