1. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  50. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  53. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  59. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  75. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  78. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  80. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 Next