1. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  31. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next