1. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  32. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next