1. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...18 Next