1. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  24. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...18 Next