1. DATE'20 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Michael Beesley Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. NIAS-Lorentz Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Travel Funding

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. DOCOMOMO 2020 scholarship program

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. Outstanding Reviewer Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Gustavo Colonnetti

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  49. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  50. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  51. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  52. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  54. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  55. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  56. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  62. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  63. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  69. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  71. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  90. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  96. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  99. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  112. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  113. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  114. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  117. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  125. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  126. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  129. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  133. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  134. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  137. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  138. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  139. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  140. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  142. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  143. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  144. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  146. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  148. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  152. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  156. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  157. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  164. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  165. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  168. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  169. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  171. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  172. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  173. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  174. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  178. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  180. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  181. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  182. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  183. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  188. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  195. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  197. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  204. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  205. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  206. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  208. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  210. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  218. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  219. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  220. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  227. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  232. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  233. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  237. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  238. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  240. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  242. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  244. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  250. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  251. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  256. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  260. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  263. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  264. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  267. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  269. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  270. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  271. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  272. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  273. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  274. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  278. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  283. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  288. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  289. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  291. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  292. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  293. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  294. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  297. David Langford Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  298. Best Technical Paper

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  299. Best Invited Session Chair

    Prize: National/international honour

  300. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  302. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  303. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  304. ERC Advanced Grant 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  305. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  306. EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  307. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  308. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. ERC Advanced Grant 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  310. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  311. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  313. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  314. ERASMUS+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  315. Beste verbinder

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  316. 3e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  317. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  318. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  319. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  320. Eervolle vermelding stagebegeleider van het jaar

    Prize: National/international honour

  321. Best-paper award Geophysics 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  322. Virgil Kauffman Gold Medal Award, SEG 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  323. 2nd prize, category: Road

    Prize: National/international honour

  324. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  325. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  326. ABC trophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  327. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  328. Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  329. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  330. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  331. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  332. 2004 Annual Award SenterNovem Energy & Environment

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  333. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  334. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  335. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  336. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  337. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  338. VOGON Research Award 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  339. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  340. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  341. Certificate of Merit Best Activation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  342. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  343. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  344. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  345. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  346. Bomford Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  347. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  348. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  349. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  350. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  351. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  352. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  353. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  354. Award for "outstanding service" as an SPE Associate Editor

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  355. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  356. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  357. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  358. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  359. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  360. Winner of the Mayo Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  361. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  362. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  363. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  364. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  365. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  366. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  367. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  368. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  369. MOF2014 Kobe poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  370. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  371. Conrad Schlumberger Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  372. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  373. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  374. Ethics in Action

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  375. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  376. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  377. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  378. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  379. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  380. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  381. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  382. Winnaar titel "Simon Stevin Gezel 2007".

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  383. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  384. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  385. Appointment in scientific council for the Loire estuary

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  386. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  387. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next