1. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Reliability management and coping with competing values

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Rehva fellow

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Certificate of award as finalist for year2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Winner IWA Grand Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Willem Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Award Onderwijsvernieuwing 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. A wideband 700W push-pull doherty amplifier

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Best lecturer of the Applied Sciences faculty 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Abe Bonnema Architectuurprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Architect van het jaar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Afstudeerprijs Informatiesystemen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. 2009 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Winners Leo-Petrus-Innovation-Trophy (B-BASIC)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Cuperusprijs 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Maurice Ewing Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Composites on tour

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Transformer 1-4

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Alexander von Humboldt Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. NWO Vertaalsubsidie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Arnold-eucken-preis 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Characterization of a Landfill Using Geophysical Methods

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Composites on tour

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. A wideband 700W push-pull doherty amplifier

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Characterization of nanosecond glass micro-mixer setup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Geo-Info Prijs 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. OTC Hall of Fame award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. Vidi Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  112. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. Waternet Watercyclus Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. Distinghuished Lecturer AEESP 2013.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. Docentenprijs 2009 in de categorie msc afdeling p&e

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Doctor Honoris Causa

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. Dow Energieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  133. Young researchers price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. Van Loosdrecht krijgt Spinozapremie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Winnaar jong estaffete- innovatieestafette 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. NPS14 MSc thesis award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Beste afstudeerder van het jaar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. Design project St. Martin's cathedral, Ypres, Belgium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. 1st poster prize award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Turkish woman of the year In Europe award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Winnaar Dow Energy Prize 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. Dow Energy dissertation prize 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. BIVEC-GIBET PhD award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. DOW Energy Dissertation prize 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. Beste scriptie van TU in 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. The Bernhard Gross Memorial Lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. NAL architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. Best presentation award at AD-13, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. Biological nutrient removal in compact biofilm systems.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. Best poster presentation.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. Prijs voor de beste PhD presentatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. Best young presenter award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. REHVA Professional award for sciences

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. Recrystallization and roping in 6016 Al alloy.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. Senior of the Year Award 2010 at the 11th TRAIL Congress

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. Entrepreneurial scientist award 2008 TU Delft

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. Targa al Merito Prof. Adrian Beukers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Pegasus award First Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next