1. Outstanding Reviewer Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Gustavo Colonnetti

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  48. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  51. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  52. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  64. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  68. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  69. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  70. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  71. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  72. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  73. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  74. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  75. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next