1. Gustavo Colonnetti

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  42. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  54. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  58. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  59. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  60. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  61. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  62. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  63. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  64. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  65. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  72. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  73. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  79. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  81. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  82. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  84. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  87. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  100. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  106. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  112. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  119. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  131. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  133. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  136. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  137. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  138. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  144. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  151. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  152. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  159. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  161. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  162. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  163. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  168. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  169. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  170. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  172. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  173. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  177. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  182. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  183. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  192. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  194. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  195. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  197. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  200. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  201. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  202. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  204. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  205. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  206. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  207. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  208. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  210. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  211. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  220. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  232. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  233. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  235. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  237. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  238. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  240. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  242. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  244. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  249. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  250. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  251. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  252. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  256. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  260. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  263. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  267. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  269. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  270. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  271. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  273. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  274. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  278. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  283. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  288. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  291. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  292. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  293. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  294. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  297. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  298. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  299. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  300. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  302. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  303. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  304. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  305. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  306. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  307. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  308. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  310. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  311. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  313. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  314. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  315. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  316. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  317. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  318. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  319. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  320. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  321. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  322. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  323. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  324. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  325. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  326. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  327. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  328. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  329. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  330. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  331. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  332. Columnist of the Year - Business media

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  333. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  334. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  335. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  336. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  337. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  338. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  339. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  340. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  341. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  342. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  343. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  344. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  345. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  346. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  347. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  348. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  349. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  350. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  351. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  352. Architect van het jaar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  353. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  354. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  355. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  356. CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  357. Maurice Ewing Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  358. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  359. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  360. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  361. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  362. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  363. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  364. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  365. Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  366. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  367. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next