1. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  36. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  55. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  56. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  62. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  75. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next