1. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  59. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  60. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  79. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  91. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  96. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  97. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  98. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  104. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  111. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  112. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  119. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  121. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  122. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  123. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  128. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  129. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  130. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  132. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  133. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  137. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  142. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  143. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  152. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  154. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  155. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  157. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  160. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  161. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  162. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  164. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  165. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  166. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  167. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  168. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  172. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  181. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  195. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  197. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  199. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  202. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  204. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  205. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  208. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  210. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  211. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  215. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  216. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  220. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  222. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  232. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  233. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  237. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  238. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  239. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  240. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  242. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  244. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  250. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  251. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  256. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  260. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  263. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  267. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  269. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  270. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  271. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  273. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  274. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  278. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  283. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  288. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  291. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  292. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  293. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  294. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  297. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  298. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  299. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  300. Columnist of the Year - Business media

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  302. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  303. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  304. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  305. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  306. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  307. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  308. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  310. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  311. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  313. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  314. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  315. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  316. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  317. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  318. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  319. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  320. Architect van het jaar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  321. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  322. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  323. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  324. CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  325. Maurice Ewing Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  326. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  327. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  328. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  329. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  330. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  331. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  332. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  333. Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  334. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  335. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  336. Vidi Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  337. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  338. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  339. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  340. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  341. Distinghuished Lecturer AEESP 2013.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  342. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  343. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  344. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  345. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  346. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  347. Dow Energieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  348. Van Loosdrecht krijgt Spinozapremie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  349. NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  350. Beste afstudeerder van het jaar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  351. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  352. Design project St. Martin's cathedral, Ypres, Belgium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  353. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  354. DOW Energy Dissertation prize 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  355. Beste scriptie van TU in 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  356. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  357. NAL architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  358. Best presentation award at AD-13, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  359. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  360. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  361. Biological nutrient removal in compact biofilm systems.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  362. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  363. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  364. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  365. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  366. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next