1. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  61. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  67. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  68. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  81. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next