1. DATE'20 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Michael Beesley Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. NIAS-Lorentz Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Travel Funding

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. DOCOMOMO 2020 scholarship program

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. Outstanding Reviewer Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Gustavo Colonnetti

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  50. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  55. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  58. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  59. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  71. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next