1. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  51. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  56. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  58. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  71. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  72. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  79. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively