1. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  66. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  67. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  68. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)