1. Architect van het jaar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Columnist of the Year - Business media

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  51. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  52. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  55. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)