1. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  33. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  47. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  48. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  51. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  58. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  59. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  72. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next