1. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  45. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  58. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  61. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  63. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  64. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  66. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  71. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  72. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  80. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  81. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  82. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  83. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  84. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  85. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 Next