1. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 Next