1. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Gustavo Colonnetti

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  55. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  56. Outstanding Reviewer Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. DOCOMOMO 2020 scholarship program

    Prize: Other distinction

  58. Travel Funding

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 Next