1. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  34. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next