1. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next