1. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  50. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  62. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  67. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  68. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  69. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  75. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  82. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  83. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  90. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  92. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  93. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  94. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  99. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  100. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  101. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  103. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  104. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  108. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  112. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  113. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  114. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. AHS best paper award 2033

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  124. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  125. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  127. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  128. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  130. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  133. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  134. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  135. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  137. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  138. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  139. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  140. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  141. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  145. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  154. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  170. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  172. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  175. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  184. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  188. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  189. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  195. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  197. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  204. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  205. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  208. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  210. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  212. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  213. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  220. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  232. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  233. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  237. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  238. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  240. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  242. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  243. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  244. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  250. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  251. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  256. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  260. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  263. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  267. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  269. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  270. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  271. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  273. Columnist of the Year - Business media

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  274. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  278. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  283. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  288. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  291. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  292. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  293. Architect van het jaar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  294. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  297. CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  298. Maurice Ewing Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  299. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  300. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  302. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  303. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  304. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  305. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  306. Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  307. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  308. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. Vidi Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  310. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  311. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  313. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  314. Distinghuished Lecturer AEESP 2013.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  315. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  316. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  317. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  318. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  319. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  320. Dow Energieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  321. Van Loosdrecht krijgt Spinozapremie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  322. NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  323. Beste afstudeerder van het jaar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  324. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  325. Design project St. Martin's cathedral, Ypres, Belgium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  326. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  327. DOW Energy Dissertation prize 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  328. Beste scriptie van TU in 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  329. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  330. NAL architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  331. Best presentation award at AD-13, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  332. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  333. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  334. Biological nutrient removal in compact biofilm systems.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  335. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  336. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  337. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  338. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  339. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  340. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  341. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  342. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  343. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  344. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  345. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  346. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  347. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  348. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  349. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  350. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  351. ERC Advanced Grant 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  352. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  353. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  354. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  355. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  356. David Langford Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  357. Best Technical Paper

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  358. Best Invited Session Chair

    Prize: National/international honour

  359. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  360. Best lecturer of the Applied Sciences faculty 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  361. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  362. ERC Advanced Grant 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  363. EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  364. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next