1. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  52. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  55. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  57. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  72. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  81. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  84. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  85. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  86. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  87. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  88. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  90. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  91. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  92. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  95. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  97. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  98. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  100. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  109. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  110. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  112. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  115. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  119. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  120. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  122. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  123. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  124. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  129. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  130. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  131. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  133. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  140. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  141. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  148. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  154. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  155. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  156. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  161. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  173. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  186. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  192. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  195. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  197. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  204. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  205. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  208. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  210. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  211. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  213. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  218. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  219. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  220. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  226. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  227. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  228. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  229. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  230. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  231. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  232. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  233. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  234. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  237. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  238. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  240. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  242. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  244. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  250. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  251. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  254. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  256. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  259. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  260. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  263. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  267. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  269. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  270. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  271. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  273. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  274. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  278. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  283. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  288. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. Gustavo Colonnetti

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next