1. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. iCaCoT - Interactive Camera-based Coaching and Training

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Young researchers price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Winners Leo-Petrus-Innovation-Trophy (B-BASIC)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Winner of the Mayo Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Winner IWA Grand Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Winnaar titel "Simon Stevin Gezel 2007".

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Winnaar jong estaffete- innovatieestafette 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Winnaar Dow Energy Prize 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Willem Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Waternet Watercyclus Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Virgil Kauffman Gold Medal Award, SEG 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Vidi Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Van Loosdrecht krijgt Spinozapremie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. VOGON Research Award 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  41. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  51. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Turkish woman of the year In Europe award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Traveler response to information

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Transformer 1-4

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  61. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  62. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  69. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. The Bernhard Gross Memorial Lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Targa al Merito Prof. Adrian Beukers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  82. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  88. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  90. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. Senior of the Year Award 2010 at the 11th TRAIL Congress

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  104. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  107. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  112. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  118. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  124. Reliability management and coping with competing values

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. Rehva fellow

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. Recrystallization and roping in 6016 Al alloy.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  133. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. REHVA Professional award for sciences

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  136. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. Prijs voor de beste PhD presentatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  158. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  160. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  161. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  162. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  163. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  164. Pegasus award First Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  173. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  175. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Oracle Spatial Excellence Award 2007 - education and research

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. OTC Hall of Fame award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  188. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  195. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  196. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  197. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  203. Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  204. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  205. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  206. NWO Vertaalsubsidie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  208. NPS14 MSc thesis award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  210. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. NAL architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  220. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  224. Maurice Ewing Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. MOF2014 Kobe poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  228. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  232. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  233. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  237. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  238. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  240. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  242. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  244. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  245. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  246. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  250. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  251. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  256. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  260. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  261. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  263. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  267. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  269. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  270. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  271. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  273. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  274. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  278. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  283. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  286. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  288. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  291. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  292. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  293. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  294. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  297. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  298. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  299. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  300. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  302. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  303. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  304. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  305. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  306. Geospatial World Policy Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  307. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  308. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  310. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  311. Geo-Info Prijs 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  313. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  314. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  315. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  316. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  317. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  318. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  319. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  320. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  321. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  322. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  323. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  324. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  325. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  326. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next