1. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. The Bernhard Gross Memorial Lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Targa al Merito Prof. Adrian Beukers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Senior of the Year Award 2010 at the 11th TRAIL Congress

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  49. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  52. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  64. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)