1. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Entrepreneurial scientist award 2008 TU Delft

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Ethics in Action

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Geo-Info Prijs 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Geospatial World Policy Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  45. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  58. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  60. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  63. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)