1. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. MOF2014 Kobe poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively