1. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  27. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  60. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  62. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)