1. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  5. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Senior of the Year Award 2010 at the 11th TRAIL Congress

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  31. Targa al Merito Prof. Adrian Beukers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. The Bernhard Gross Memorial Lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  51. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  52. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Transformer 1-4

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Travel Funding

    Prize: Other distinction

  58. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Traveler response to information

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Turkish woman of the year In Europe award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 Next