1. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. iCaCoT - Interactive Camera-based Coaching and Training

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Young researchers price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Winners Leo-Petrus-Innovation-Trophy (B-BASIC)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Winner of the Mayo Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Winner IWA Grand Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Winnaar titel "Simon Stevin Gezel 2007".

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Winnaar jong estaffete- innovatieestafette 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Winnaar Dow Energy Prize 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Willem Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Waternet Watercyclus Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Virgil Kauffman Gold Medal Award, SEG 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Vidi Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Van Loosdrecht krijgt Spinozapremie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. VOGON Research Award 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  44. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  54. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Turkish woman of the year In Europe award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Traveler response to information

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Transformer 1-4

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  65. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  66. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. The Bernhard Gross Memorial Lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Targa al Merito Prof. Adrian Beukers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  86. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  94. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  97. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Senior of the Year Award 2010 at the 11th TRAIL Congress

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  112. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  115. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  120. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  127. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  133. Reliability management and coping with competing values

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. Rehva fellow

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. Recrystallization and roping in 6016 Al alloy.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. REHVA Professional award for sciences

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  145. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  150. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Prijs voor de beste PhD presentatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. Poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  167. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  169. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  170. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  171. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  172. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  173. Pegasus award First Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  182. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  184. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Oracle Spatial Excellence Award 2007 - education and research

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. OTC Hall of Fame award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  195. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  197. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  200. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  201. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  204. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  205. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  208. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  210. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  212. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  213. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  215. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  216. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  218. NWO Vertaalsubsidie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  220. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  221. NPS14 MSc thesis award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. NAL architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  232. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  233. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  237. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  238. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. Maurice Ewing Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  240. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  242. MOF2014 Kobe poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  244. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  247. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  250. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  251. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  256. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  260. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  262. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  263. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  267. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  269. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  270. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  271. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  273. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  274. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  278. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  281. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  283. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  288. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  291. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  292. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  293. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  294. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  297. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  298. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  299. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  300. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  302. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  303. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  304. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  305. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  306. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  307. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  308. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  310. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  311. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  313. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  314. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  315. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  316. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  317. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  318. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  319. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  320. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  321. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  322. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  323. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  324. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  325. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  326. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next