1. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Maurice Ewing Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Measurement Science and Technology Outstanding Paper Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Microscopy Today Innovation Award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. NAL architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. NPS14 MSc thesis award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. NWO KIEM Grant: Understanding

    Prize: Other distinction

  23. NWO Open Technology Program Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. NWO Vertaalsubsidie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  26. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. New Scientist Science Talent 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. OTC Hall of Fame award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Oracle Spatial Excellence Award 2007 - education and research

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  60. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  62. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Pegasus award First Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  71. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  72. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  73. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  74. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  75. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  77. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. Prijs voor de beste PhD presentatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  99. REHVA Professional award for sciences

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  103. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Recrystallization and roping in 6016 Al alloy.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. Rehva fellow

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. Reliability management and coping with competing values

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  111. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  112. Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  117. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  124. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  129. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  132. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  133. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Senior of the Year Award 2010 at the 11th TRAIL Congress

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  140. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  144. Steven Hoogendijk Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  147. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. StudentenSTAALprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  150. TEDX Amsterdam Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. TRAVISIONS Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  154. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  155. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  158. Targa al Merito Prof. Adrian Beukers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  160. Teacher of the year LST 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. Teacher of the year award Life Science and Technology

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. The 2015 International DAM Architectural Book Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  163. The Bernhard Gross Memorial Lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. The Gustav Komppa Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  171. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  178. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  179. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. Transformer 1-4

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. Travel award for ICML 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Traveler response to information

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. Turkish woman of the year In Europe award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. U.V. Helava Award - Best Paper 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. UK building awards

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. UKNA Visiting Research Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  190. UfD Leermeesterprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. UfD-Ritsema van Eck Price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  195. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. Urban Studies Best Article 2017 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  197. VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. VOGON Research Award 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  200. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  201. Van Loosdrecht krijgt Spinozapremie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  202. Vidi Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  204. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  205. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  208. Virgil Kauffman Gold Medal Award, SEG 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  210. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Waternet Watercyclus Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  216. Willem Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  219. Winnaar Dow Energy Prize 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  220. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. Winnaar jong estaffete- innovatieestafette 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. Winnaar titel "Simon Stevin Gezel 2007".

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. Winner IWA Grand Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. Winner of the Mayo Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  229. Winners Leo-Petrus-Innovation-Trophy (B-BASIC)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  230. Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  232. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  233. Young Author Best Paper Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. Young researchers price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  237. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  238. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  239. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  240. iCaCoT - Interactive Camera-based Coaching and Training

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next