1. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Moulton medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Viran posterprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  54. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  59. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  60. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  61. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  67. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  75. Multispectral Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. VSBfonds Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  82. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next