1. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Geo-Info Prijs 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Geospatial World Policy Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  52. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  63. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  67. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)