1. Oracle Spatial Excellence Award 2007 - education and research

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Pegasus award First Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Prijs voor de beste PhD presentatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  40. REHVA Professional award for sciences

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Recrystallization and roping in 6016 Al alloy.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Rehva fellow

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Reliability management and coping with competing values

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  52. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. SAGE Best Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  58. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. SIA-RAAK PRO Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. STW-Simon Stevin Meester 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Scholarship University of Naples Federico II

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  67. Scopus Young Researcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  70. Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Second poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)