1. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Zilveren Zandloper Education Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Stevin Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Zilveren Zandloper Innovation Award for Yuemei Lin

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Mechanisms and Robotics Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Nestle Young Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  31. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Niels Stensen Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. University Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Solar Decathlon Europe '19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  52. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. The First Place Award in EVA 2019 Data Challenge Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  58. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Teacher of the Year 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  61. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Vidi grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Williams Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. VIDI grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. Richard Rogers Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  75. Seal of Excellence

    Prize: Other distinction

  76. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  79. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Warburg Compound Design Competition - 2nd Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. TU Delft docent Calvin Rans de beste docent van Nederland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. TRA senior researcher rail award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. SPE STAR Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next