1. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best Technical Paper

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Best lecturer of the Applied Sciences faculty 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best poster presentation.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best presentation award at AD-13, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Best young presenter award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Best-paper award Geophysics 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Beste afstudeerder van het jaar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Beste scriptie van TU in 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Beste verbinder

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Biological nutrient removal in compact biofilm systems.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Bomford Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Certificate of Merit Best Activation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  60. Certificate of award as finalist for year2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Characterization of a Landfill Using Geophysical Methods

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Characterization of nanosecond glass micro-mixer setup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  64. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)