1. Characterization of a Landfill Using Geophysical Methods

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Characterization of nanosecond glass micro-mixer setup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Columnist of the Year - Business media

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Composites on tour

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Composites on tour

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Conrad Schlumberger Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Cuperusprijs 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. DOW Energy Dissertation prize 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. David Langford Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Design project St. Martin's cathedral, Ypres, Belgium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Deutscher Planspielpreis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Distinghuished Lecturer AEESP 2013.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Docentenprijs 2009 in de categorie msc afdeling p&e

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Doctor Honoris Causa

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Dow Energieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Dow Energy dissertation prize 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. ERASMUS+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  58. ERC Advanced Grant 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  59. ERC Advanced Grant 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  60. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)