1. Reed & Mallik Medal 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Stockholm Water Prize

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. National Scholarship for excellence

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Summer Undergraduate Research Fellowship - Caltech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. TU Delft's Best Lecturer and Most Innovative Teaching Talent

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Zilveren Zandloper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. SSBSE 2018 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. William Sweet Smith Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. NCK Best Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  45. Vidi grant: What does it take to break a composite laminate?

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  47. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship

    Prize: National/international honour

  49. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Student Paper Competition Award - Track 1

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Niels Stensen Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. SB08 Best Scientific Paper award

    Prize: Other distinction

  58. The Heart of the City – Stimuleringsfonds

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  59. Runner-up _ Europan 11

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. World Architecture Community Awards 26th Cycle

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Winner Europan 14_ Project: The Productive Heart of Neu Ulm

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - 3rd prize overall

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Energy Efficiency Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Solar Decathlon Europe 2014 - Sustainability Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Vietnam Architects Association Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  71. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  72. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)