1. Recrystallization and roping in 6016 Al alloy.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. REHVA Professional award for sciences

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Prof. J.M. Tienstra Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Prijs voor de beste PhD presentatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Prijs voor de Jonge Planoloog

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Poster Sessions Award for Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Polymersomes - promising nano-carriers for radionuclide therapy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Plan_B

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Physics Prize 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. PhD Fellowship 2013-2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. PhD Energy Event 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  37. Peter Mooij nominated as science talent 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Pegasus award First Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Outstanding Student Oral Presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Outstanding Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Outstanding Contribution in Journal Reviewing

    Prize: National/international honour

  47. Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Oracle Spatial Excellence Award 2007 - education and research

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Onderzoeksprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Oevre Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. OTC Hall of Fame award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. OSPT poster price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Norwegian state architecture prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Nomination for the New Material Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  62. Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)