1. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Ethics in Action

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Geo-Info Prijs 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Geospatial World Policy Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  39. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  43. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  52. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  54. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  71. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)