1. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Geo-Info Prijs 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Geospatial World Policy Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  62. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)