1. OGT Award (Overlegplatform Gebruikers Topografie)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Microsoft Azure Sponsorship Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Paul Townsend Commemorative Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. David Langford Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best Technical Paper

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Invited Session Chair

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. SESAR Young Scientist of the Year Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. ERC Advanced Grant 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. The ‘Paul Townsend’ Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ERC Advanced Grant 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  35. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. ERASMUS+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Beste verbinder

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. 3e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Eervolle vermelding stagebegeleider van het jaar

    Prize: National/international honour

  46. Best-paper award Geophysics 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Virgil Kauffman Gold Medal Award, SEG 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. 2nd prize, category: Road

    Prize: National/international honour

  49. Young Railway Operations Research Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Named most inspiring teacher

    Prize: Other distinction

  51. ABC trophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  54. PhD cum laude

    Prize: Other distinction

  55. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Waternet Water Cycle Innovation Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. 2004 Annual Award SenterNovem Energy & Environment

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Neudeli Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  63. VOGON Research Award 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  64. The Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  65. The President's Honorary Citation

    Prize: National/international honour

  66. Certificate of Merit Best Activation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. The MVA Award for Sustainable Solutions in Transport

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Bomford Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Seismic interferometry - turning noise into signal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Award for "outstanding service" as an SPE Associate Editor

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)