1. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. WTA Preis 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. TU Munchen Ambassador

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. PicoQuant Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Planspielprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Orange Carpet Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. SBST 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. WCRE 2010 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. REHVA World Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. REHVA-TVVL National Student Competiton

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. REHVA International (EU) Student Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. The City of Dubrovnik ‘Contribution Award’

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Martin Beckmann Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Middleware 2017 Test of Time Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Tiburtius Prize (1st prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. REHVA Professional Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  44. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. IEEE TCSE Most Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Simon Peerdeman Award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Rotterdam Press Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Norwegian precast concrete prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Modeling an application domain extension of CityGML in UML

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Winnaars Henk Sol Award 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Yes!Delft Entrepreneurial Motivator Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Unilever Research Award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Norwegian lighting prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. The IWA Sustainability prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Winnaar Spinozapremie 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Columnist of the Year - Business media

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)