1. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  47. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  48. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. MOF2014 Kobe poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)