1. Scriptieprijs 2003-2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Reliability management and coping with competing values

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. TU Delft bronze academic medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Rehva fellow

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Prof. J M Tienstra onderzoeksprijs 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Certificate of award as finalist for year2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. The European Inventor Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Norwegian concrete award 2015: Highly commended.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Winner IWA Grand Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Willem Schermerhorn Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Prijs voor jonge ondernemers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. UfD prijs beste afstudeerder Scheikundige Technologie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. PSE Model-based innovation prize 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Planning cultures in Europe

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Risk Management Studie Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Reactive processing of aluminium matrix composites.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. OpenEarth en Political Mashup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. New Venture 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Award Onderwijsvernieuwing 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. A wideband 700W push-pull doherty amplifier

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. The Open Ended City TU Delft, Team A

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. research work on composites materials and structures

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best lecturer of the Applied Sciences faculty 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Abe Bonnema Architectuurprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)