1. Excellence in Teaching Award 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best ERA paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. 14th KBE Innovation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 1e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 1st poster prize award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 2004 Annual Award SenterNovem Energy & Environment

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 2009 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. 2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. 2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. 2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. 2nd prize, category: Road

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. 342.914km scaffolding

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. 3e prijs CVS prijzen 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. 3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. 46000th repository upload

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. A Platform for RFID Security and Privacy Administration

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. A wideband 700W push-pull doherty amplifier

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. A wideband 700W push-pull doherty amplifier

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. ABC trophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. AESOP Prize for the best published paper over 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. AGU Honors program 2017: International Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. AHS best paper award 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. AIAA Associate Fellow

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. AIRR World Champions

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. ASME GM/Freudenstein Young Investigator Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Abe Bonnema Architectuurprijs 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  44. Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  45. Afstudeerprijs Informatiesystemen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Aircraft structures in the century ahead

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Alexander von Humboldt Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Alumni award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Appointment in scientific council for the Loire estuary

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Architect van het jaar 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Arnold-eucken-preis 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Authors Meet Critics 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  59. Award Onderwijsvernieuwing 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Award best lecture

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Award for "outstanding service" as an SPE Associate Editor

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Award of excellence "Top 10" poster presentation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Award: Delft Technology Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  66. Award: EECI PhD Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Award: NAHS Paper Prize 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Award: Outstanding TAC Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. B.J. Max Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. B.J.Max Prijs 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  71. BIVEC-GIBET PhD award 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Best Aerospace Graduate 2004/2005 Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Best Application Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  74. Best Application Paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  75. Best Emerging Results Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Best Innovative Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Best Innovator award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Best Invited Session Chair

    Prize: National/international honour

  80. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  84. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  91. Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Best Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  93. Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  94. Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  95. Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  96. Best Paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  97. Best Paper award at CCGrid 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  98. Best Paper award at MASCOTS 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  99. Best Poster Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  100. Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  101. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  102. Best Student Paper Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  103. Best Student Paper Award Finalist

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  104. Best Student Paper Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  105. Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  106. Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  107. Best Technical Paper

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  108. Best lecturer of the Applied Sciences faculty 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  109. Best paper TRAIL 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  110. Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  111. Best paper award

    Prize: National/international honour

  112. Best paper award ACSEE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  113. Best paper award eGov conference 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  114. Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  115. Best poster award at ISARC 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  116. Best poster presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  117. Best poster presentation.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  118. Best poster prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  119. Best presentation award at AD-13, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  120. Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  121. Best session presentation award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  122. Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  123. Best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  124. Best tool demo paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  125. Best young presenter award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  126. Best-paper award Geophysics 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  127. Beste afstudeerder van het jaar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  128. Beste scriptie van TU in 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  129. Beste verbinder

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  130. Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  131. Biological nutrient removal in compact biofilm systems.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  132. Bomford Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  133. CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  134. CIOB Research Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  135. CIVI-Prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  136. CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  137. Certificate of Appreciation

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  138. Certificate of Merit Best Activation Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  139. Certificate of Recognition

    Prize: National/international honour

  140. Certificate of award as finalist for year2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  141. Characterization of a Landfill Using Geophysical Methods

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  142. Characterization of nanosecond glass micro-mixer setup

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  143. Class of 2019 Associate Fellows

    Prize: National/international honour

  144. Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  145. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  146. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  147. Cold cracking during direct-chill casting

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  148. Columnist of the Year - Business media

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  149. Compliant Mechanisms Award

    Prize: National/international honour

  150. Composites on tour

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  151. Composites on tour

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  152. Conrad Schlumberger Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  153. Contingent Frequencies

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  154. Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

    Prize: National/international honour

  155. Creativity award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  156. Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  157. Cuperusprijs 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  158. D. Grant Mickle Award 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  159. DAAD Research Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  160. DATE'20 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  161. DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  162. DOCOMOMO 2020 scholarship program

    Prize: Other distinction

  163. DOW Energy Dissertation prize 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  164. Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  165. Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  166. David Langford Commemorative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  167. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  168. De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  169. Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  170. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  171. Denny Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  172. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  173. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  174. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  175. Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  176. Design of Medical Devices Conference Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  177. Design project St. Martin's cathedral, Ypres, Belgium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  178. Deutscher Planspielpreis

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  179. Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  180. Distinghuished Lecturer AEESP 2013.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  181. Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  182. Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  183. Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  184. Distinguished Reviewer Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  185. Docentenprijs 2009 in de categorie msc afdeling p&e

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  186. Doctor Honoris Causa

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  187. DoctorSpark

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  188. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  189. Douglas Engelbart Best Paper Award at HT 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  190. Dow Energieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  191. Dow Energy dissertation prize 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  192. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  193. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  194. Drones at the Beach

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  195. EASE 2016 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  196. EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  197. ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  198. EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  199. ERASMUS+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  200. ERC Advanced Grant 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  201. ERC Advanced Grant 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  202. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  203. ERC Starting Grant 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  204. ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  205. ETH Medal

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  206. EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  207. Editor’s Choice Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  208. Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  209. Eervolle vermelding stagebegeleider van het jaar

    Prize: National/international honour

  210. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  211. Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  212. Entrepreneurial scientist award 2008 TU Delft

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  213. Environmental Geotechnics Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  214. Erasmus Energy Science Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  215. Erasmus+ Staff Mobility Grant

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  216. Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  217. Erepenning van de Charles University Praag

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  218. Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  219. Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  220. Ethics in Action

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  221. EuMA Internship Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  222. Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  223. European Young Researchers’ award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  224. ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  225. FOM Valorisatieprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  226. FOM Valorisatieprijs 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  227. Fellow ASME

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  228. Fellow in Architecture

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  229. FiberTech

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  230. Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  231. Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  232. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  233. Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  234. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  235. Force-based assessment of rail welds

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  236. Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  237. Fulbright Fellowship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  238. Fulbright Visiting Scholarship

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  239. Geo innovatie award - categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  240. Geo-Info Prijs 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  241. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  242. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  243. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  244. Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  245. Geospatial World Policy Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  246. Glas Award Innovatie 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  247. Global Honor Award in Busan

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  248. Golden Crocus 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  249. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  250. Green's function representations for seismic interferometry

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  251. Greenshields Prize 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  252. Greenshields Prize 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  253. Greenshields Prize 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  254. Gustavo Colonnetti

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  255. H.H. Uhlig corrosion award

    Prize: National/international honour

  256. Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  257. Hans Sauer Award 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  258. Harold D. Lasswell Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  259. Harper Schmidt Postdoctoral Fellowship 2015-2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  260. Harry Toop Memorial Prize for Exellence in scientific writing

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  261. Henry Darcy Medal 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  262. Herbert A. Simon Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  263. Highly Cited Researcher.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  264. Honorable Mention_ MIFA Award, 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  265. Honorable Mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  266. Honorable mention_BRUNO ZEVI PRIZE 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  267. Honorary mention

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  268. Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  269. Honourable Recoginition Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  270. Hoogewerff jongerenprijs

    Prize: National/international honour

  271. Huber Technology Prize: Future Water 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  272. Hudig-penning

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  273. IBM 2017 Faculty Award

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  274. IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  275. IBM faculty award 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  276. ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  277. ICPC 2009 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  278. ICSE 2009 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  279. ICSE 2013 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  280. ICSE 2014 ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  281. ICSM 2004 IEEE TCSE Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  282. ICT-Tool for Multidisciplinary Innovation teams.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  283. IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  284. IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  285. IEEE SMC Best Student Paper Award 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  286. IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  287. IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  288. IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  289. IMECHE Kenneth Harris James Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  290. INFORMS Fellow

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  291. IOR Pioneer

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  292. ISAP Stanley Roscoe best student paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  293. ISOPE Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  294. ISPIV 2017 Best paper award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  295. ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  296. IWA East Asia Project Innovation Honour Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  297. IWA Grand Award toegekend aan M.C.M. van Loosdrecht.

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  298. IWA MEWE Early Career Researcher Award for David Weissbrodt

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  299. IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  300. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  301. Indoor Competition 3rd Place

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  302. Innovative Teaching Talent 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  303. Instagrammer of the week

    Prize: Other distinction

  304. InterPore Rosette

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  305. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  306. International Metabolic Engineering Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  307. Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  308. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  309. J. Clarence Karcher Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  310. Jaap van de Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  311. Jaap van der Graaf prijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  312. Jaap van der Graafprijs uitgereikt aan Andre Marques Arsenio

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  313. Jiangsu Friendship price

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  314. Journal of Luminescence Top Cited Article 2005-2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  315. Junzi Sun Young Scientist of the Year

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  316. KNCV catalysis prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  317. KNW Scriptieprijs 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  318. Kadaster wint prijs met versnelde kaartproductie

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  319. Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  320. Kiemprijs Algemene Microbiologie 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  321. LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  322. LEaDing Fellowship for Sandra Fatoric

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  323. LNVH jubileumprijs

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  324. Leermeester Prijs 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  325. Leermeesterprijs (Professor of Excellence Award)

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  326. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  327. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  328. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  329. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  330. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  331. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  332. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  333. Liber Gratulatoria Arie Graafland

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  334. Lifetime Achievement Award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  335. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  336. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  337. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  338. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  339. Lifetime City TU Delft, Team B

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  340. MADA Department of Architecture Creative Residency

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  341. MOF2014 Kobe poster award

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next